Sports 2017-2018

Sports

Swimming

1) Kowloon West Area Inter-Primary Schools Swimming Competition

Girls A Grade – Champion
Team members:
Charmaine Chan (Pr. 6), Quisha Lee (Pr. 6), Samantha Chau (Pr. 6), Tse On Ching (Pr. 6), Nicola Tsang (Pr. 6), Caroline Tam (Pr. 6), Rachel Leung (Pr. 6), Viann Chan (Pr. 6), Victoria Tsang (Pr. 6), Lee Man Fei (Pr. 6), Hayley Wan (Pr. 6), Choi Ho Ho (Pr. 5) and Harmony Wong (Pr. 5)

Girls B Grade - Champion
Team members:
Kayleigh Lam (Pr. 5), Tsang Wui Yu (Pr. 5), Micha Chan (Pr. 5), Tiqa Lee (Pr. 5), Kylie Sze (Pr. 5), Josephine Lee (Pr. 5), Charms Ng (Pr. 5), Sophia Liu (Pr. 5), Alisa Wong (Pr. 5), Reyna Yung (Pr. 4), Nicola Yip (Pr. 4), Jazlyn Au (Pr. 3) and Nicole Yuen (Pr. 3)

Girls C Grade – Champion
Team members:
Sophie Chan (Pr. 4), Charlotte Chan (Pr. 4), Cheuk Nim Yan (Pr. 4), Chan Ka Lam (Pr. 4), Yiu Hong Ching (Pr. 4), Samantha Tang (Pr. 4), Leticia Lee (Pr. 4) and Yasmine Leung (Pr. 3)


Athletics

1) Kowloon West Area Inter-Primary Schools Athletics Meet

Girls A Grade – Champion
Team members are:
Lam Hei Yu (Pr. 6), Chloe Pak (Pr. 6), Wynona Ngan (Pr. 6), Chloe Lai (Pr. 6), Hebe Cheung (Pr. 6), Chloe Leung (Pr. 6), Rebekah Lui (Pr. 6), Chelsea Kwok (Pr. 6), Caroline Tam (Pr. 6), Lia Lau (Pr. 6), Hayley Wan (Pr. 6), Hui Sum Nam (Pr. 6) and Jocelyn Tong (Pr. 5)


Girls B Grade – First Runner-up
Team members are:
Hayley Chan (Pr. 5), Chan Yee Chun (Pr. 5), Tse Sau Lam (Pr. 5), Jane Karlsson (Pr. 5), Joyce Chung (Pr. 5), Sophia Liu (Pr. 5), Grace Karlsson (Pr. 5), Chloe Hong (Pr. 5), Alisa Wong (Pr. 5), Esther Lui (Pr. 4), Ng Cheuk Ying (Pr. 4) and Julie Suen (Pr. 4).

Girls C Grade – Champion
Team members:
Lam Yin Ga (Pr. 4), Richelle Wo (Pr. 4), Cheuk Nim Yan (Pr. 4), Erin Tam (Pr. 4), Elizabeth Yiu (Pr. 4), Yiu Hong Ching (Pr. 4), Julie Chan (Pr. 3) and Sophie Chow (Pr. 3)

2) TCAA Junior Athletic Championship Competition, organised by the Citizen Athletic Association

Girls A Grade
Second in Long Jump, Third in 400m and Fourth in High Jump: Rebekah Lui (Pr. 6)
Second in 200m and 4 X 100m Relay: Chloe Pak (Pr. 6)
Third in Softball Throwing: Chloe Lai (Pr. 6)

Girls C Grade
Third in Long Jump and Softball Throwing: Esther Lui (Pr. 4)

Girls D Grade
First in 60m and 100m and Overall Second: Julie Chan (Pr. 3)
Second in 100m and Standing Long Jump,  Third in 60m and Overall Third: Sophie Chow (Pr. 3)

Girls E Grade
First in Softball Throwing and Fourth in 100m: Charis Pak (Pr. 3)
First in 60m, Third in 100m and Overall Second: Ip Hau Ching (Pr. 2)
Fourth in Softball Throwing: Abbie Mui (Pr. 2)

3) Pacers Summer Race 2017 organized by Pacer Athletics Club:

Age Group of 2006
Chloe Pak (Pr. 5) – Champion in 200m

Age Group of 2009
Charis Pak (Pr. 3) – Second in Girls 200m

4) Pacers Junior Race 2017 organized by Pacer Athletics Club:

Age Group of 2010
Ip Hau Ching (Pr. 2) – Second in 60m and 100m

 

Table Tennis

1) All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Table Tennis Tournament 2017

First: Li Cheuk Tung (Pr. 6)

2) Fukien Cup Table Tennis Tournament 2017

Third: Li Cheuk Tung (Pr. 6)

Tennis

Inter-School Tennis Competition

Girls B Grade (Singles) – Merit: Natalie Cheng (Pr. 5)

Skating

Asian Junior Figure Skating Challenge Hong Kong 2017/18

Basic Novice Subgroup A Girls: Third in Overall Ranking: Chapelle Au (Pr. 6)